Grand Award Winners

 
Senior Division
Junior Division
2005
  • Betsy Lopez
    East Jefferson High School
  • Patricia Tsai
    Benjamin Franklin High School
  • Cindy Liu
    Benjamin Franklin High School (alternate)
  • Jason Jeffries
    Arden Cahill Academy
  • Luisa Batista
    St. Clement of Rome School
2004
  • Gracia Aguilar
    John Ehret High School
  • Kayla Green
    John Ehret High School
  • Betsy Lopez
    East Jefferson High School (alternate)
  • Benjamin Tullier
    Christian Brothers School
  • Margaret Klotz
    St. Clement of Rome School
2003
  • Betsy Lopez
    East Jefferson High School
  • Vaidehita Rajamani
    Riverdale High School
  • Jeremy Podolnick
    Benjamin Franklin High School (alternate)
  • Whitney Normand
    John Curtis Christian School
  • Emile Stieffel & Alex Talmadge
    Arden Cahill Academy

2002

  • Alysha Kelly
    John Curtis Christian School
  • Oluwatosin Oyeniran
    Benjamin Franklin High School
  • Pavitra Timbalia
    Arden Cahill Academy
  • Amanda Phillips & Michelle Kittok
    Riverdale Middle School

2001

  • Vaidehita Rajamani
    Riverdale High School
  • David Szerlip
    Benjamin Franklin High School
  • Matthew Hobbs
    Christian Brothers School
  • Johnthan Belou
    Christian Brothers School

2000

  • Lisa Capo
    Ursuline Academy
  • Kara Contreary
    Benjamin Franklin High School
  • Ryan Yates
    Ecole Classique
  • Maren Leopold
    Arden Cahill Academy

1999

  • Katinka Vigh
    Benjamin Franklin High School
  • Mini Singh
    Benjamin Franklin High School
  • Uché Obih
    J. D. Meisler Middle School
  • Ashley Schexnayder
    Ecole Classique

1998

  • Yair Cozal
    Benjamin Franklin High School
  • Emily O'Conner
    Benjamin Franklin High School
  • Carrie Goodson
    J. D. Meisler Middle School
  • Shana Doyle
    J. D. Meisler Middle School

1997

  • Florencia Turo
    Benjamin Franklin High School
  • Tiffany George
    John Ehret High School
  • Greg Wood & Nicholas Okuhn
    Ecole Classique
  • Julie Mirabile
    Academy of the Sacred Heart

1996

  • Florencia Turo
    Benjamin Franklin High School
  • Yair Gozal
    Benjamin Franklin High School
  • Evelyn Sandoval
    John Q. Adams Middle School
  • Margaret Guidry
    Ursuline Academy
 
Go to GNOSEF home page Information for Students Information for Teachers Information for Judges Information for Sponsors Go to University of New Orleans home page. Go to International Science and Engineering Fair home page. Go to Tulane University home page.